Privacy Policy

We at Wifitech understand and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. As such, our procedures are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws.

When using this website (site) or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (The Act).

Personal Information Collected

We collect personal information when you send us emails, submit queries to us, or subscribe to one of the services offered through our site. This is so we can respond to your queries or requests for service. Your personal information is used to respond to your queries or requests for service from our office.

Protection of Personal Information

In accordance with The Act, your personal information will not be disclosed to a third party other than in the circumstances where it is necessary for law enforcement purposes or where we believe there is a threat to a person’s safety or health.

Our site from time to time may also contain links to other sites. As we do not govern those sites, you should check the privacy policy for each linked site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so you may like to check it each time you visit the site. Our site from time to time may also contain links to other sites. As we do not govern those sites, you should check the privacy policy for each linked site